Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diaphragm Ciel Valve For 65 Nb,Diaphram Ciel Valve For 80 Nb,Diaphram Ciel Valve For 100 Nb,Diaphragm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5365607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING
Contract Value
233970
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramalingam V A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABTEK FLOW SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 19-09-2024 18:00:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS | - | 23-09-2024 17:36:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ECONOMIC TRADE CENTRE | - | 26-09-2024 13:36:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FLOWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2024 17:09:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2024 14:32:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | - | 26-09-2024 16:37:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RADIANT FLOW ENGINEERS | - | 17-09-2024 21:22:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | shree tech engineering | - | 26-09-2024 10:29:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO | - | 26-09-2024 14:44:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | TARA MA ENGINEERING UDYOG | - | 25-09-2024 18:04:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 65 NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 80NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 100NB,DIAPHRAGM | 233970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLOWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 65 NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 80NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 100NB,DIAPHRAGM | 252465.72 | L2 |
| 3 | TARA MA ENGINEERING UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 65 NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 80NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 100NB,DIAPHRAGM | 258500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RADIANT FLOW ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 65 NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 80NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 100NB,DIAPHRAGM | 348336.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 65 NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 80NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 100NB,DIAPHRAGM | 379498.00 | L5 |
| 6 | shree tech engineering (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 65 NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 80NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 100NB,DIAPHRAGM | 400118.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ECONOMIC TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 65 NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 80NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 100NB,DIAPHRAGM | 497960.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO | Item Categories : DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 65 NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 80NB,Diaphram CIEL Valve for 100NB,DIAPHRAGM | 559721.20 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 65 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 29850.000 |
| Diaphram CIEL Valve for 80NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 35760.000 |
| Diaphram CIEL Valve for 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 45080.000 |
| DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 125 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30640.000 |
| DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 150 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 92640.000 |