Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Diaphragm Ciel Valve For 20 Nb,Cirl Diaphragm Valve 25 Nb,Diaphragm Ciel Valve For 40 Nb,Cirl Diaph
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3911276
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 04, 2023 19:46
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1073 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLOWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

340789.9

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ramalingam V A
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABTEK FLOW SOLUTIONS LLP - 23-09-2023 12:08:22 N/A Disqualified
2 FLOLINK INDUSTIRES - 25-09-2023 13:49:33 N/A Qualified
3 FLOWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-09-2023 16:43:52 MSE Qualified
4 JAI ENTERPRISES - 25-09-2023 10:19:39 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLOWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 20 NB,CIRL DIAPHRAGM VALVE 25 NB,DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 40 NB,CIRL DIAPH 340789.90 L1
2 FLOLINK INDUSTIRES Item Categories : DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 20 NB,CIRL DIAPHRAGM VALVE 25 NB,DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 40 NB,CIRL DIAPH 365545.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 20 NB NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 22656.000
CIRL DIAPHRAGM VALVE 25 NB NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 39559.500
DIAPHRAGM CIEL VALVE FOR 40 NB NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 73455.000
CIRL DIAPHRAGM VALVE 50 NB NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 58646.000
40 NB VALVE COMPRESSSOR NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 10030.000
50 NB VALVE COMPRESSSOR NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 4956.000
80 NB VALVE COMPRESSSOR NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 9204.000
40 NB VALVE SPINDLE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 11210.000
50 NB VALVE SPINDLE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 4956.000
80 NB VALVE SPINDLE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 9440.000
NEOPRINE RUBBER DIAPHRAGM OF SIZE 80 MM DIA NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 26762.400
DIAPHRAGM FOR VALVE 100NB NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 69915.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise