Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Heavy Duty Work Surfaces 🔧 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Robust Work Surfaces With Specific Dimensions: 1800 Mm X 850 Mm 📏 1350 Mm X 710 Mm 📏 Work Support Height To Be Specified In Bids. 🗓️ Deadline: April 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Work Surfaces, Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Industrial Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Surface (Size: 1800 Mm X 850 Mm),Work Surace (Size: 1350 Mm X 710 Mm),Work Support Height
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/331648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANILTRADING(MII) | Item Categories : WORK SURFACE (SIZE: 1800 MM X 850 MM),WORK SURACE (SIZE: 1350 MM X 710 MM),WORK SUPPORT HEIGHT | 1578780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Classic Enterprises Mumbai Navi Mumbai Raigad and Thane Service Only (MII) | Item Categories : WORK SURFACE (SIZE: 1800 MM X 850 MM),WORK SURACE (SIZE: 1350 MM X 710 MM),WORK SUPPORT HEIGHT | 1857362.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | GALAXY INTERIORS (MII) | Item Categories : WORK SURFACE (SIZE: 1800 MM X 850 MM),WORK SURACE (SIZE: 1350 MM X 710 MM),WORK SUPPORT HEIGHT | 2080213.60 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | Bagaria Agencies (MII) | Item Categories : WORK SURFACE (SIZE: 1800 MM X 850 MM),WORK SURACE (SIZE: 1350 MM X 710 MM),WORK SUPPORT HEIGHT | 72060000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Work surface (size: 1800 mm x 850 mm),work surace (size: 1350 mm x 710 mm),work support height
Read more
Modular laboratory work table, size: 3600 mm width x 1800 mm depth x 900 mm height as per attached
Read more
Modular laboratory work table, size: 3600 mm width x 1800 mm depth x 900 mm height as per attached
Read more
Dismantling type esd workstation length 1800 mm width 750 mm height 1350 mm,dismantling type esd wo
Read more
Work table-b of dimension: length: 1800 mm+ 50 mm, width: 850 mm+ 25 mm, height: 900 mm+ 10 mm.,wor
Read more
Aluminium tray with two handle, size: 1800 mm x 1200 mm x 150 mm height x5 mm thickness with leak p
Read more
Scrapper knife 40/0.6 x 1350 mm,scrapper knife 40/0.6 x 850 mm,scrapper knife 40/0.6 x 650 mm
Read more
Stainless steel patch size -1350 x 700 x 3 mm thick
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type