Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Box For Cartridge Case 75 Mm For 84 Mm Tpt Ammunition As Per Drg.,Pack
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5163269
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 15, 2024 21:52
End Date
Expired 25/07/2024

Expired 770 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKASH DECORE AND PACK Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : AOP0990 Title : CORRUGATED BOX 16-07-2024 11:40:01 MSE Evaluated
2 AKASH OFFSET PRINT Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED CARD BOARD BOXES TRIPLE WALL 7 PLY Title : CORRUGATED CARD BOARD BOXES TRIPLE WALL 7 PLY WITH INTERNAL DIMENSION 560MM X 560MM X 560MM 16-07-2024 11:38:02 MSE Evaluated
3 ASMITA PAPER PACKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ASMITA PAPER PACKS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CARTRIDGE CASE 75MM FOR 84MM TPT Title : CORRUGATED FIBRE BOARD PACKING BOX FOR CARTRIDGE CASE 75MM FOR 84MM TPT AMMUNITION AS PER DRG. , PAC 24-07-2024 11:15:47 MSE Evaluated
4 CHOWDHURY PACKAGERS Make : Custom Corrugated Boxes Model : Custom Corrugated Boxes Title : Custom Corrugated Boxes 25-07-2024 11:51:36 MSE Evaluated
5 GONDWANA PACKERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GP Model : CG 84MM CFB Box Title : CG 84MM CFB Box 24-07-2024 18:37:18 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise