Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Axial Piston Variable Pump, Make: Rexroth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Make : REXROTH Model : Al0VSO71DR/3IRVPA 42 NOO Title : Al0VSO71DR/3IRVPA 42 NOO MAKE: REXROTH | 16-11-2023 10:05:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : BOSH REXORTH Model : A10 VSO71DR/31R VPA42 NOO Title : AXIAL PISTON VARIABLE PUMP | 16-11-2023 17:33:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDEUTSCH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rexroth Model : R902521423 - A A10VSO 71 DR /31R-VPA42N00 Title : Axial Piston Variable Pump | 10-11-2023 12:14:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : Rexroth Model : Latest model code - A10VSO71DR/31R-VPA42N00 Title : 1. Axial Piston Pump | 08-11-2023 15:27:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRAYAG ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : REXROTH Title : AXIAL PISTON PUMP | 16-11-2023 14:54:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHASHIDHAR SPARES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOSCH REXROTH Model : A10VSO 71 DR 31 /RVPA 42 NOO Title : AXIAL PISTON VARIABLE PUMP | 27-10-2023 12:20:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SUCHITRA TRADERS | Make : REXROTH Model : Al0VSO71DR/3IRVPA 42 NOO MAKE: REXROTH Title : Al0VSO71DR/3IRVPA 42 NOO MAKE: REXROTH | 16-11-2023 13:33:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHASHIDHAR SPARES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AXIAL PISTON VARIABLE PUMP, MAKE: REXROTH | 247800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDEUTSCH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AXIAL PISTON VARIABLE PUMP, MAKE: REXROTH | 319581.00 | L2 |
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Read moreProcurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreConstruction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Construction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read morePurchasing and installing new pump for existing borewells in someshwara tmc limits
Purchasing and installing new pump for existing borewells in someshwara tmc limits
Read moreof your Industry type