Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
23070 C 1830 Dia Casing Side Duct Suction Eyeevase
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4538536 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDOROYAL
Contract Value
169437
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rabin Samaddar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGG. EQUIPMENT CORPN | Make : ENGINEERING EQUIOMENT CORPORATION Model : CASING SUCTION EYE SIDE BOX EVEASE Title : CASING SUCTION EYE SIDE BOX EVEASE | 19-02-2024 10:13:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDOROYAL | Make : INDO ROYEL Model : CASING Title : CASING | 17-02-2024 16:56:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAMONI INDUSTRIES | Make : Mamoni Industries Model : CASING Title : CASING | 17-02-2024 17:29:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDOROYAL(MII) | Item Categories : 23070C 1830 DIA CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYEEVASE | 169437.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENGG. EQUIPMENT CORPN (MII) | Item Categories : 23070C 1830 DIA CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYEEVASE | 174449.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAMONI INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : 23070C 1830 DIA CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYEEVASE | 183800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASING | INDO ROYEL | CASING | 1 | ₹ 169437.000 |