Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
23070 C 1880 Casing Side Duct Suction Eyeevase,23070 C 1855 Casing Side Duct Suction Eyeevase
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4505418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 08:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRU TOOLS
Contract Value
886949
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rabin Samaddar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. R.S. ENTERPRISE | Make : MODERN ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE Model : CASING Title : CASING | 27-01-2024 13:45:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAMONI INDUSTRIES | Make : Mamoni Industries Model : CASING Title : CASING | 28-01-2024 01:40:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S.N.METAL | Make : Indo Royal Model : Casing side duct suction eye Title : Casing side duct suction eye | 27-01-2024 15:22:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TRU TOOLS | Make : Indo Royal Model : Casing Title : Casing side duct suction eye | 27-01-2024 18:18:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRU TOOLS(MII) | Item Categories : 23070C 1880 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYEEVASE,23070C 1855 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYEEVASE | 886949.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. R.S. ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 23070C 1880 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYEEVASE,23070C 1855 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYEEVASE | 913194.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.N.METAL (MII) | Item Categories : 23070C 1880 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYEEVASE,23070C 1855 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYEEVASE | 913242.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAMONI INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : 23070C 1880 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYEEVASE,23070C 1855 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYEEVASE | 1001889.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casing side duct suction eye | Indo Royal | Casing | 1 | ₹ 341730.000 |
| Casing side duct suction eye | Indo Royal | Casing | 1 | ₹ 545219.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type