Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Data Center Assets Compute; Blade Server; As Oem, Oem Authorised Serv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AKS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1645650.274
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 64 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Veena A V
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-10-2023 12:20:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAIZEN INFOSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-10-2023 11:43:07 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-10-2023 12:09:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Blade-Server; As OEM, OEM Authorised Serv | 1644150.14 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Blade-Server; As OEM, OEM Authorised Service Provider | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 1 | ₹ 1645650.274 |