Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200137116 Annual Contract For Collection And Removal Of Floating Debris
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5486876 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
imperial construction
6240451.28
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS | 18-10-2024 11:55:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-10-2024 13:55:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | imperial construction | 19-10-2024 14:12:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KPSA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-10-2024 15:05:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 19-10-2024 11:52:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | maa enterprises | 19-10-2024 11:16:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 18-10-2024 18:16:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | imperial construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137116 Annual contract for collection and removal of floating debris | 6240451.28 | L1 |
| 2 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137116 Annual contract for collection and removal of floating debris | 6605263.94 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137116 Annual contract for collection and removal of floating debris | 6857140.72 | L3 |
| 4 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137116 Annual contract for collection and removal of floating debris | 7429993.00 | L4 |
| 5 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137116 Annual contract for collection and removal of floating debris | 8321592.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200137116 Annual contract for collection and removal of floating debris from intake channel Maintenance of ST 2 ETP and LWTP AWRS and ZLD of ST 1 Offsite area NTPC RIHAND | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6240451.280 |
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreTender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreof your Industry type