Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Bee Approved 3 Star Rated Non Inverter Type Split Air Conditioning Unit,Installation Test
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4607457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LENKA TRADERS
Contract Value
3889870
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 177 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Padhy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C M AIRCONDITIONING AND ELECTRICALS | - | 01-03-2024 12:24:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LENKA TRADERS | - | 29-02-2024 20:18:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LEONIS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 14:28:46 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 09:39:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISERS | - | 01-03-2024 13:19:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Prilin Enterprises | - | 25-02-2024 18:53:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PUSHPAK COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 12:16:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SAVITAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 10:39:00 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LENKA TRADERS(MSE) | Item Categories : Supply of BEE approved 3 Star rated Non Inverter type split Air Conditioning unit,Installation test | 3081325.21 | L1 |
| 2 | PUSHPAK COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of BEE approved 3 Star rated Non Inverter type split Air Conditioning unit,Installation test | 3521875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | C M AIRCONDITIONING AND ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of BEE approved 3 Star rated Non Inverter type split Air Conditioning unit,Installation test | 3668914.19 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of BEE approved 3 Star rated Non Inverter type split Air Conditioning unit | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3250000.000 |
| Installation testing and commissioning of 1.5 TR Split A C Units | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 199900.000 |
| Supply of Metallic mount bracket powder coated suitable for Out door unit | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 59900.000 |
| Supply of Extra Refrigerant pipe made of soft annealed copper tube one fourth inch dia | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 96000.000 |
| Supply of Extra Refrigerant pipe made of soft annealed copper tube one half inch dia | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Supply of Extra Electrical cable 2.5 sqmm 3 core copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 59700.000 |
| Supply of 25 mm dia drain pipe threaded PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 29700.000 |
| Supply of additional R32 refrigerant gas | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 26970.000 |
| Supply of 3 pin Electrical Plug 15 or 16 Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2700.000 |