Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Helmet White,White Board 4 Feet X 3 Feet,Easel Stand Powder Coat,Plywood 12 Mm 8 X 4 Feet,St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4523960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNESHA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-01-2024 13:34:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY ARMY STORE | - | 29-01-2024 12:41:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-01-2024 13:23:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOWDHURY ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Safety Helmet white,White Board 4 feet x 3 feet,Easel Stand Powder Coat,Plywood 12 mm 8 x 4 Feet,St | 96450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Safety Helmet white,White Board 4 feet x 3 feet,Easel Stand Powder Coat,Plywood 12 mm 8 x 4 Feet,St | 110885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANNESHA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Safety Helmet white,White Board 4 feet x 3 feet,Easel Stand Powder Coat,Plywood 12 mm 8 x 4 Feet,St | 120385.00 | L3 |