Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Hypochlorite, Ii, Is 11673
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5428625 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AQUA CHEMICALS AND GASES PRIVATE LIMITED
1789900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA CHEMICALS AND GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AQUA CHEMICALS AND GASES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ACGPL Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 01-10-2024 19:37:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : Sodium Hypochlorite Model : Sodium Hypochlorite Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 05-10-2024 11:56:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRASHA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PCPL Model : NA Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 03-10-2024 12:55:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PREET ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 04-10-2024 12:44:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROURKELA CHEMICALS AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : Sodium Hypochlorite Model : NA Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 05-10-2024 13:34:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPER DISTRIBUTORS | Make : Unbranded-SUPER DISTRIBUTORS Model : Sodium Hypochlorite Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 05-10-2024 14:48:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 05-10-2024 13:10:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA CHEMICALS AND GASES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 1789900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Howrah Chemical Works (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 2278000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROURKELA CHEMICALS AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 2360000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRASHA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 2825000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUPER DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 2868000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | AQUA CHEMICALS AND GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | ACGPL | 100 | ₹ 1789900.000 |
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-ii, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-ii, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreProvn of certain minor and revenue works under age b/r-ii at ge gurdaspur.
Provn of certain minor and revenue works under age b/r-ii at ge gurdaspur.
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreof your Industry type