Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fire Crackers For Scaring Bird,Fitting Of Led And Removing Of Wire With Stand,Ups Double Battery,Cp
Description
Organisation Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4738049
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 22:11
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shree Trading Company

Contract Value

397410

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sandesh Koul
Department: Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Department Of Wild Life Protection

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 m/s domalent enterprises - 15-03-2024 13:44:08 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S THACKYAL ENTERPRISES - 15-03-2024 12:51:21 MII Disqualified
3 Sarika Enterprises - 15-03-2024 13:26:45 MII MSE Qualified
4 Shree Trading Company - 14-03-2024 15:53:43 MII MSE Qualified
5 Shri Hari Traders - 15-03-2024 13:09:36 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shree Trading Company( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE CRACKERS FOR SCARING BIRD,FITTING OF LED AND REMOVING OF WIRE WITH STAND,UPS DOUBLE BATTERY,CP 397410.00 L1
2 Shri Hari Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE CRACKERS FOR SCARING BIRD,FITTING OF LED AND REMOVING OF WIRE WITH STAND,UPS DOUBLE BATTERY,CP 415150.00 L2
3 Sarika Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE CRACKERS FOR SCARING BIRD,FITTING OF LED AND REMOVING OF WIRE WITH STAND,UPS DOUBLE BATTERY,CP 437476.00 L3
4 m/s domalent enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE CRACKERS FOR SCARING BIRD,FITTING OF LED AND REMOVING OF WIRE WITH STAND,UPS DOUBLE BATTERY,CP 439480.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FIRE CRACKERS FOR SCARING BIRD NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 250000.000
FITTING OF LED AND REMOVING OF WIRE WITH STAND NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6500.000
UPS DOUBLE BATTERY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9500.000
CPU I5 WINDOW 11 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 76900.000
WIRELESS MOUSE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3500.000
WIRELESS KEYBOARD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3500.000
EXTENSION BOARD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4800.000
FAN HIGH FLOE 400 MM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 11200.000
LED BULB 20WATT NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 2280.000
HOLDER NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 600.000
SWITCH NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 850.000
LED TUBE 15 WATT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1300.000
REPAIR OF WRINGING NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4500.000
WIRE 2SQ MM NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2000.000
WHEAT NA BOQ Item 740 ₹ 19980.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise