Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc / Cmc Of Fire Extinguishers Fci Warehousedepots; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5100824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHYAMSHRIKHATU FITING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
37632
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNI FIRE PROTECTION | 30-06-2024 03:25:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2024 10:19:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Avadh International | 05-07-2024 09:23:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ELITE PRODUCTS | 06-07-2024 12:49:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FIRE NET | 08-07-2024 13:22:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Flameblitzz | 06-07-2024 13:33:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | HDM ENTERPRISES | 08-07-2024 09:52:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S STAR FIRE PROTECTION | 08-07-2024 16:29:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S R ENTERPRISES | 08-07-2024 07:39:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS | 03-07-2024 19:35:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAMAR ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 09:35:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | 08-07-2024 15:15:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHYAMSHRIKHATU FITING PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2024 09:47:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAMSHRIKHATU FITING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - FCI WAREHOUSEDEPOTS; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher | 37632.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S STAR FIRE PROTECTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - FCI WAREHOUSEDEPOTS; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher | 41664.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Avadh International( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - FCI WAREHOUSEDEPOTS; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher | 51072.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - FCI WAREHOUSEDEPOTS; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher | 95208.96 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - FCI WAREHOUSEDEPOTS; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher | AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers | 112 | ₹ 37632.000 |