Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Identity Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HAJ COMMITTEE OF INDIA | Ministry of Minority Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691177 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DAKSHA COPIER
Contract Value
274350
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Asif Hasan Bhatkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Minority Affairs
Department:
Haj Committee Of India
Organisation:
Haj Committee Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE OFFSET | Make : IDENTITY CARDS NEW Model : IDENTITY CARDS NEW Title : IDENTITY CARDS NEW | 18-03-2024 09:42:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAKSHA COPIER | Make : DAKSHA COPIER Model : DC Title : IDENTITY CARD | 15-03-2024 18:29:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VENUS INDIA ENTERPRISES | Make : KLUBER Model : GE 4 75 W 90 Title : GE 4 75 W 90 | 18-03-2024 00:06:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAKSHA COPIER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Identity Card | 274350.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDENTITY CARD | DAKSHA COPIER | DC | 31000 | ₹ 274350.000 |