Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hinge Gate,Coil Ignition,Pro Shaft No1,Pro Shaft No3,Fuel Motor,Joint Universal,Ring Retainer,Oil S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561768 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2023 17:09:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 14-06-2023 16:45:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2023 16:18:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HINGE GATE,COIL IGNITION,PRO SHAFT NO1,PRO SHAFT NO3,FUEL MOTOR,JOINT UNIVERSAL,RING RETAINER,OIL S | 67952.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HINGE GATE,COIL IGNITION,PRO SHAFT NO1,PRO SHAFT NO3,FUEL MOTOR,JOINT UNIVERSAL,RING RETAINER,OIL S | 80061.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HINGE GATE,COIL IGNITION,PRO SHAFT NO1,PRO SHAFT NO3,FUEL MOTOR,JOINT UNIVERSAL,RING RETAINER,OIL S | 92278.00 | L3 |