Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Universal Joint Shaft
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4337475
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 22, 2023 18:37
End Date
Expired 08/01/2024

Expired 972 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNIQUE TRANSMISSION INDIA PVT LTDDASSNAGAR PRECISION INDUSTRIES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Revati Raman Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DASSNAGAR PRECISION INDUSTRIES Make : DASSNAGAR Model : UNIVERSAL JOINT SHAFT Title : UNIVERSAL JOINT SHAFT 04-01-2024 12:57:42 MII Qualified
2 M/S SUVAWI INDUSTRIES Make : S I Model : S I Title : UNIVERSAL JOINT SHAFT 17-01-2024 19:17:15 MII MSE Qualified
3 MAMTA TRADING COMPANY Make : WAHAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION Model : WCS-HD-T-225-UJC-72-LZ-1950-2100 Title : WCS-HD-T-225-UJC-72-LZ-1950-2100 06-01-2024 15:24:26 N/A Disqualified
4 SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : UNIVERSAL JOINT SHAFT, FOR SLAB ROLLER TABLE TRANSFER CAR DRAWING NO: C. YJ80. CB. 33.6. . M8300/ZSZ001 17-01-2024 18:04:21 MII MSE Qualified
5 UNIQUE TRANSMISSION INDIA PVT LTD Make : OEM Model : Cardan shaft 185.225 Title : Universal Joint Shaft 04-01-2024 15:03:05 MII MSE Qualified
6 WIPERDRIVE ENGINEERING Make : WIPERDRIVE Model : WIPERDRIVE Title : BOTTOM SHAFT 30-12-2023 10:20:28 MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Universal Joint Shaft OEM Cardan shaft 185.225 1 ₹ 135446.000
UNIVERSAL JOINT SHAFT DASSNAGAR UNIVERSAL JOINT SHAFT 3 ₹ 406338.000