Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Pump Assy,Cyl Head Assy,Injector Assy,Cam Shaft,Connecting Rod,Gasket Set Kit,Piston Ring Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5048158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTAF ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2024 19:29:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2024 19:21:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2024 19:26:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LONE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL PUMP ASSY,CYL HEAD ASSY,INJECTOR ASSY,CAM SHAFT,CONNECTING ROD,GASKET SET KIT,PISTON RING SET | 134549.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL PUMP ASSY,CYL HEAD ASSY,INJECTOR ASSY,CAM SHAFT,CONNECTING ROD,GASKET SET KIT,PISTON RING SET | 148800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALTAF ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : OIL PUMP ASSY,CYL HEAD ASSY,INJECTOR ASSY,CAM SHAFT,CONNECTING ROD,GASKET SET KIT,PISTON RING SET | 175330.00 | L3 |