Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Rcc Over Head Water Tank Of One Lakh Litres Capacity At Kumbakonam &Amp Mayiladuturai And 10 Kl Capacity At Ponmalai.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75963289 |
|
Reference Number |
TPJ-11-2024-02 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/75963289/viewNitPdf_4624450.pdf |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rcc over head water tank of one lakh litres capacity at kumbakonam -1 no. , mayiladuturai-2 nos. & 90,000 liters capacity at cupj and bore well at kmu, mv, amm and pyk stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovements to goods sheds at mayiladuturai, sirkazhi, kumbakonam & nidmangalam stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) re-construction of rcc oht of 1 lakh litres capacity in lieu of old aged tank and construction of glr 2.25 lakhs litres capacity at sxt station. (2) re-construction of rcc oht of 1 lakh litres capacity in lieu of corroded steel tank & construction of glr 2.25 lakhs litres capacity at etp stn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 1.50 lakh gallon capacity rcc over head reservoir ohr
Construction of 1.50 lakh gallon capacity rcc over head reservoir ohr including improvement of water supply system under college tilla treatment plant etc within the jurisdiction of dws sub-division no i collegetilla
Read moreConstruction of 01 no rcc over head tank of 1.00 lakh gallon (450 kl) capacity in colony-ii area, plw/ patiala.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGtl divn: sw-i: krishna - provision of over head water tanks 2.25 lakh litres capacity rcc tank in station, sw_ii: nalwar - 50,000 litres grp tank and sw-iii: raichur - 2.25 lakh litre capacity rcc tank in station and 50,000 litres capacity grp tank near glr under aden/rc sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 01 no rcc over head tank of 1.00 lakh gallon (450 kl) capacity in colony-ii area, plw/ patiala. 2024-25
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 01 no rcc over head tank of 1.00 lakh gallon (450 kl) capacity in colony-ii area, plw/ patiala . (2023-24)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 01 no rcc over head tank of 1.00 lakh gallon (450 kl) capacity in colony-ii area, plw/ patiala . (2023-24)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKhandwa -replacement of old rcc oh tank by 0.90 lakh litres capacity rcc hs tank in ghaspura colony khandwa.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type