Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements To Goods Sheds At Mayiladuturai, Sirkazhi, Kumbakonam &Amp Nidmangalam Stations.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77113675 |
|
Reference Number |
TPJ-14-2024-12 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.75 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/77113675/viewNitPdf_4696500.pdf |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements to road at rustampur village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Improvements to road at rustampur village in hukkeri taluka belagavi dist
Read moreMaintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to miscellaneous public improvements at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreImprovements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Improvements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Read moreConstruction of approach roads to mrf and processing sheds entry and laying flagging concrete around all buildings at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of approach roads to mrf and processing sheds entry and laying flagging concrete around all buildings at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreGoods sheds improvement works at pudukkottai & chettinad stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovements to goods sheds at chinnababu samudram station in vm-pdy section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rcc over head water tank of one lakh litres capacity at kumbakonam & mayiladuturai and 10 kl capacity at ponmalai.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovements to track machine staff rest rooms at ncj & vly stations
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCess making at various locations in between mayiladuturai and karaikudi stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type