Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy7246361138 Wn Flange Cs (Sa 105) 8" Sch 40# 150 Rf,Hy7246364536 Flange 2 1/2" # 300 Wnrf S80 As(
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5324850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PETROMET FLANGE INC.
Contract Value
140000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kushal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPFPL Model : HY7246361138_ WN FLANGE CS (SA 105) 8" SCH 40# 15 Title : HY7246361138_ WN FLANGE CS (SA 105) 8" SCH 40# 150 RF | 02-09-2024 14:07:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | C D ENGINEERING CO | Make : M/S C D ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : FLANGES Title : HY7246361138_ WN FLANGE CS (SA 105) 8" SCH 40# 150 RF | 28-08-2024 11:10:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES | Make : EMTS Model : FLANGES Title : HY7246361138_ WN FLANGE CS (SA 105) 8" SCH 40# 150 RF | 05-09-2024 14:04:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | METAL FORGINGS PVT.LTD. | Make : OEM Model : WNRF Title : HY7246361138_ WN FLANGE CS (SA 105) 8" SCH 40# 150 RF | 31-08-2024 10:53:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. | Make : PFI Model : HY7246361138_ WN FLANGE CS (SA 105) 8" SCH 40# 150 Title : HY7246361138_ WN FLANGE CS (SA 105) 8" SCH 40# 150 RF | 02-09-2024 18:26:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HY7246361138_ WN FLANGE CS (SA 105) 8" SCH 40# 150 RF | PFI | HY7246361138_ WN FLANGE CS (SA 105) 8" SCH 40# 150 | 20 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| HY7246364536_ FLANGE 2 1/2" # 300WNRF S80 AS(F11) | PFI | HY7246364536_ FLANGE 2 1/2" # 300WNRF S80 AS(F11) | 5 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| HY7246306820_ WN FLANGE CS (SA105) 8" SCH 40# 300 RF | PFI | HY7246306820_ WN FLANGE CS (SA105) 8" SCH 40# 300 | 10 | ₹ 50000.000 |