Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Cleaning And Washing Of Loco Body,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6136763 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2025 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2025
Expired 504 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
kamthean security service
Contract Value
1200850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Mufeed Khan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
West Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADHUNIK SECURITY AGENCY | 17-04-2025 14:46:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2025 17:11:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 15-04-2025 18:51:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 15-04-2025 09:49:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 17-04-2025 14:00:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2025 12:17:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Global Enterprises | 15-04-2025 16:44:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | INDORIYA SECURITY FORCE | 17-04-2025 14:30:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | kamthean security service | 16-04-2025 19:24:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2025 17:23:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | LEHAR TRADERS AND CATERS | 17-04-2025 13:38:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S MAA NARMADA TRADERS | 16-04-2025 19:33:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MAAN COMPUTER | 14-04-2025 13:10:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MAHESH ENTERPRISES | 17-04-2025 11:58:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | New Tripathi Enterprises | 15-04-2025 21:59:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | OM PARAS MAN POWER SERVICE | 16-04-2025 15:43:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | Om Vigilance Security and Placement Services | 15-04-2025 20:27:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 15-04-2025 10:03:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | RAI TRADERS & CATERING SERVICES | 16-04-2025 19:34:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 15-04-2025 14:22:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 15-04-2025 10:34:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 15-04-2025 10:31:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | SRI VENKATESHWARA FABRICATION WORKS | 16-04-2025 21:30:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2025 11:04:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2025 10:52:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 26 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 15-04-2025 11:49:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 27 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2025 12:16:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 28 | ULTRA-R MANPOWER SOLUTION | 17-04-2025 14:45:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | ULTRA-R SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-04-2025 11:18:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 15-04-2025 12:36:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 31 | YOGENDRA SHREE PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-04-2025 14:36:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kamthean security service | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning and Washing of Loco Body, | 1200850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM PARAS MAN POWER SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning and Washing of Loco Body, | 1381160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAI TRADERS & CATERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning and Washing of Loco Body, | 1387014.60 | L3 |
| 4 | Om Vigilance Security and Placement Services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning and Washing of Loco Body, | 1450999.10 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Cleaning and Washing of Loco Body, Filter, Radiator, Lookout Glass of Three Phase Loco (WAP-7 & WAG-9); Cleaning and Washing of Loco Body, Filter, Radiator, Lookout Glass of Three Phas.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 1 | ₹ 1200850.000 |