Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Amc Of Integrated Security And Surveillance System Monitor Operations, Event Video Surveillance,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3737256
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 27, 2023 15:50
End Date
Expired 17/08/2023

Expired 1117 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACS System Solutions 16-08-2023 15:11:29 MSE Disqualified
2 CoAct Solutions 14-08-2023 16:36:20 MSE Qualified
3 D S SERVICES 05-08-2023 18:04:18 N/A Disqualified
4 DEDICATED SOLUTIONS INCORPORATION 05-08-2023 12:23:24 MSE Qualified
5 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2023 14:20:54 MSE Disqualified
6 MKBP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-08-2023 00:16:08 MSE Disqualified
7 RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 03-08-2023 19:47:27 MSE Disqualified
8 S C INTERNATIONAL 30-08-2023 14:59:23 MSE Disqualified
9 UNIQUE SECURITY SYSTEMS 03-08-2023 13:35:35 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIQUE SECURITY SYSTEM Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Monitor Operations, Event Video Surveillance, 199967.00 L1
2 DEDICATED SOLUTIONS INCORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Monitor Operations, Event Video Surveillance, 225000.00 L2
3 CoAct Solutions( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Monitor Operations, Event Video Surveillance, 245600.00 L3