Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rear View Camera,Rear View Dashboard Screen,Cable For Rear View Camera,Rca Audio Video Jack Rear Vi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4514031
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 20:22
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-01-2024 11:29:50 MSE Disqualified
2 JAY PEE TRADERS - 28-01-2024 20:10:59 MSE Qualified
3 LEATHER LAND - 28-01-2024 21:06:12 MSE Qualified
4 M/S ARYA TRADERS - 27-01-2024 16:00:22 MSE Qualified
5 SHIVA ENTERPRISES - 28-01-2024 21:12:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAY PEE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rear view camera,Rear view dashboard screen,Cable for rear view camera,RCA Audio Video Jack Rear Vi 111600.00 L1
2 M/S ARYA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Rear view camera,Rear view dashboard screen,Cable for rear view camera,RCA Audio Video Jack Rear Vi 114390.00 L2
3 SHIVA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Rear view camera,Rear view dashboard screen,Cable for rear view camera,RCA Audio Video Jack Rear Vi 125316.00 L3
4 LEATHER LAND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rear view camera,Rear view dashboard screen,Cable for rear view camera,RCA Audio Video Jack Rear Vi 130176.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise