Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Laying Of Underground Cables At Ancilary Shed In Bdl Bhanur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3640520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Dynamics Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATHRI ENGINEERS | 24-07-2023 17:31:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEO ENTERPRISES | 24-07-2023 14:11:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJANA POWER SYSTEMS | 24-07-2023 16:59:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI SAI PANASA ELECTRICALS | 24-07-2023 15:35:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VENKATAGIRI ELECTRICALS | 17-07-2023 21:17:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENKATAGIRI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LAYING OF UNDERGROUND CABLES AT ANCILARY SHED IN BDL BHANUR | 1148240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI SAI PANASA ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LAYING OF UNDERGROUND CABLES AT ANCILARY SHED IN BDL BHANUR | 1179056.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEO ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LAYING OF UNDERGROUND CABLES AT ANCILARY SHED IN BDL BHANUR | 1299000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANJANA POWER SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LAYING OF UNDERGROUND CABLES AT ANCILARY SHED IN BDL BHANUR | 1844623.20 | L4 |
| 5 | GAYATHRI ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LAYING OF UNDERGROUND CABLES AT ANCILARY SHED IN BDL BHANUR | 2003871.87 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type