Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Supplies 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defence Supplies To Support Operational Needs. 🛠️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 6:00 Pm Essential Items Required Include: Toner 12 A Polypropylene Cord, 100 Meters Long Bush Cutter Toner Xerox B1022 12 Digit Calculator Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Supplies, Toner, Bush Cutter, Calculator, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Toner 12 A,Polypropylene Cord 100 Mtr Long Bush Cutter,Toner Xerox B1022,Calculator 12 Digit,Brothe
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4924261
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 23:22
End Date
Expired 30/05/2024

Expired 826 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARNAV ENTERPRISES - 27-05-2024 15:57:31 MSE Qualified
2 DEV ENTERPRISES - 22-05-2024 13:13:29 MSE Disqualified
3 DEVISH ENTERPRISES - 21-05-2024 15:54:46 MSE Disqualified
4 Dosti Stationery Stores - 28-05-2024 17:46:19 MSE Disqualified
5 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-05-2024 15:07:40 MSE Disqualified
6 JALARAM TREDARS - 29-05-2024 19:50:56 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S VIMLA TRADERS - 15-05-2024 22:01:38 MSE Qualified
8 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 30-05-2024 15:05:41 MSE Disqualified
9 OMNI SOLUTIONS - 27-05-2024 16:04:19 N/A Qualified
10 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 11-05-2024 17:11:45 MSE Disqualified
11 S K & COMPANY - 29-05-2024 17:47:10 MSE Disqualified
12 SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES - 14-05-2024 12:56:07 MSE Disqualified
13 SURAJ RAJ TRADER - 15-05-2024 21:55:24 MSE Qualified
14 TONER CARE SOLUTIONS - 11-05-2024 19:54:24 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SURAJ RAJ TRADER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Toner 12 A,Polypropylene cord 100 mtr long Bush Cutter,Toner Xerox B1022,Calculator 12 Digit,Brothe 327860.00 L1
2 ARNAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Toner 12 A,Polypropylene cord 100 mtr long Bush Cutter,Toner Xerox B1022,Calculator 12 Digit,Brothe 352000.00 L2
3 OMNI SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Toner 12 A,Polypropylene cord 100 mtr long Bush Cutter,Toner Xerox B1022,Calculator 12 Digit,Brothe 358673.00 L3
4 M/S VIMLA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Toner 12 A,Polypropylene cord 100 mtr long Bush Cutter,Toner Xerox B1022,Calculator 12 Digit,Brothe 360250.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise