Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Clutch Master Cylinder,Bolt,Damper Front,Unit No1 Head Lamp,Switch Combination,Bolt L Hub,Nut R Hub
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5202368
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 00:22
End Date
Expired 14/08/2024

Expired 751 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAN AUTOMOBILE AGENCIES - 17-09-2024 11:18:56 MII Disqualified
2 CHANDIGARH AUTOMOBILES - 14-08-2024 16:34:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 KAY BEE MOTORS - 14-08-2024 16:53:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KAY BEE MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Clutch Master Cylinder,Bolt,Damper Front,UNIT NO1 HEAD LAMP,Switch Combination,BOLT L HUB,NUT R HUB 9787.00 L1
2 CHANDIGARH AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Clutch Master Cylinder,Bolt,Damper Front,UNIT NO1 HEAD LAMP,Switch Combination,BOLT L HUB,NUT R HUB 9791.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise