Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combination Switch,Oil Seal Hub,Clutch Master Cylinder Rep Kit Minor,Self Pinion 9 Teeth,Armature A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5495144 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 673 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2024 15:00:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 18-10-2024 12:00:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2024 16:57:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : combination switch,oil seal hub,clutch master cylinder rep kit minor,self pinion 9 teeth,armature a | 132761.62 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : combination switch,oil seal hub,clutch master cylinder rep kit minor,self pinion 9 teeth,armature a | 140002.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNEET SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : combination switch,oil seal hub,clutch master cylinder rep kit minor,self pinion 9 teeth,armature a | 148840.00 | L3 |