Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil 12 V,Brush Carrier Plate,Armature 12 V,Minor Rep Kit,Drive Pinion 9 Th Teeth,Rotory Switch,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES | - | 24-02-2024 14:51:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS | - | 24-02-2024 14:58:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RR ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 15:06:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI SHRI TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL 12V,BRUSH CARRIER PLATE,ARMATURE 12V,MINOR REP KIT,DRIVE PINION 9TH TEETH,ROTORY SWITCH, | 16501.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES (MII) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL 12V,BRUSH CARRIER PLATE,ARMATURE 12V,MINOR REP KIT,DRIVE PINION 9TH TEETH,ROTORY SWITCH, | 18505.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL 12V,BRUSH CARRIER PLATE,ARMATURE 12V,MINOR REP KIT,DRIVE PINION 9TH TEETH,ROTORY SWITCH, | 18757.00 | L3 |