Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vga To Hdmi Converter,Hdmi Cable 25 Meter,Printer Splitter Usb,Adaptor 5 V 1 Amp,Adaptor 12 V 1 Amp,A
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3890633
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 13:42
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY STORES - 05-09-2023 13:53:49 N/A Qualified
2 OM TRADING - 05-09-2023 17:29:26 N/A Qualified
3 UTTAM ENTERPRISE - 05-09-2023 15:51:24 N/A Qualified
4 VINOD KUMAR - 03-09-2023 10:56:56 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARMY STORES Item Categories : VGA to HDMI Converter,HDMI Cable 25 Meter,Printer Splitter USB,Adaptor 5V 1 Amp,Adaptor 12V 1 Amp,A 11545.00 L1
2 OM TRADING Item Categories : VGA to HDMI Converter,HDMI Cable 25 Meter,Printer Splitter USB,Adaptor 5V 1 Amp,Adaptor 12V 1 Amp,A 12125.00 L2
3 UTTAM ENTERPRISE Item Categories : VGA to HDMI Converter,HDMI Cable 25 Meter,Printer Splitter USB,Adaptor 5V 1 Amp,Adaptor 12V 1 Amp,A 12415.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise