Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glucose Kit,Cholesterol Kit,Urea Uv Kit,Ceratinine Kit,Triglyceride Kit,Hdl Cholesterol Ppt Kit,Sgo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5960500 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2025
Expired 539 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Icon Healthcare Solutions
Contract Value
229467.39
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Prabhakar Khodke
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Icon Healthcare Solutions | - | 12-03-2025 11:02:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KOTHARI PHARMA | - | 12-03-2025 18:17:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triglyceride Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 36511.450 |
| Control Path | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3502.330 |
| HDL Cholesterol PPT Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 84858.750 |
| SGPT Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14462.730 |
| Malticalibrator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10932.420 |
| Ceratinine Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 24676.950 |
| Cholesterol Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15175.600 |
| Glucose Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 600.000 |
| SGOT Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14462.730 |
| Control Norm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3502.330 |
| Urea UV Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 20782.100 |