Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Body 5 C150 Gv Bw Wcb Nq21 Material Code 922060260000 Drawing No 2 Vnq2112406 R Rev 01 Tdc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3865052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAKTHI INDUSTRIESSHREE HANS ALLOYS LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sahil Malhotra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECON TECHNOLOGY AND CASTINGS LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 17:18:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SAKTHI INDUSTRIES | - | 07-09-2023 10:18:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHREE HANS ALLOYS LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 17:32:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAT RING-8-C150-GV-CF8M-ND15 - Material code - 922031460000 - Drawing no - 2VND1508454P Rev 00 - TDC 0 412 Rev 28 | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 219232.000 |
| BONNET-6-C150-GV-PN-WCB-NQ43 - Material code - 922060800000 - Drawing no - 2VNQ4312447R Rev 00 - TDC 0 412 Rev 28 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 116850.000 |
| BONNET-4-C150-GV-PN-WCB-NL35 - Material code - 922060860000 - Drawing no - 2VNL3512453R Rev 00 - TDC 0 412 Rev 28 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| BODY-5-C150-GV-BW-WCB-NQ21 - Material code - 922060260000 - Drawing no - 2VNQ2112406R Rev 01 - TDC 0 412 Rev 28 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 161500.000 |