Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Control Transformer Shielded 1500 Va 🔌 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Control Transformer Shielded, With Specifications As Follows: 📋 Model: 1500 Va, Ac Line Reactor 0.02, 3 Phase, 415 V, 50 Hz, Rated Current 7.5 A 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements And Standards. Keywords: Control Transformer, Shielded, 1500 Va, Ac Line Reactor, 3 Phase, 415 V, 50 Hz, Rated Current 7.5 A, Government Procurement, Heavy Industry Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Control Transofmer Shieled 1500 Va,Ac Line Reactor 0.02 3 Phase 415 V 50 Hz Rated Current 7.5 A,Ac Line
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
The Transformer Company
75225
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAYA SALES | - | 23-05-2024 21:01:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK INSTRUMENTS | - | 17-06-2024 14:28:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 17:52:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-05-2024 18:17:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | POWERTURN ENGINEERS PVT LTD | - | 03-06-2024 00:36:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | The Transformer Company | - | 06-06-2024 17:03:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TRANSPOWER INDIA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-05-2024 18:53:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Transformer Company(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTROL TRANSOFMER SHIELED 1500VA,AC LINE REACTOR 0.02 3PHASE 415V 50HZ RATED CURRENT 7.5A,AC LINE | 75225.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTROL TRANSOFMER SHIELED 1500VA,AC LINE REACTOR 0.02 3PHASE 415V 50HZ RATED CURRENT 7.5A,AC LINE | 101690.04 | L2 |
| 3 | TRANSPOWER INDIA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTROL TRANSOFMER SHIELED 1500VA,AC LINE REACTOR 0.02 3PHASE 415V 50HZ RATED CURRENT 7.5A,AC LINE | 124738.00 | L3 |
| 4 | POWERTURN ENGINEERS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTROL TRANSOFMER SHIELED 1500VA,AC LINE REACTOR 0.02 3PHASE 415V 50HZ RATED CURRENT 7.5A,AC LINE | 151274.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANAYA SALES | Item Categories : CONTROL TRANSOFMER SHIELED 1500VA,AC LINE REACTOR 0.02 3PHASE 415V 50HZ RATED CURRENT 7.5A,AC LINE | 197035.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTROL TRANSOFMER SHIELED 1500VA,AC LINE REACTOR 0.02 3PHASE 415V 50HZ RATED CURRENT 7.5A,AC LINE | 240814.40 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONTROL TRANSOFMER SHIELED 1500VA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17818.000 |
| AC LINE REACTOR 0.02 3PHASE 415V 50HZ RATED CURRENT 7.5A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3894.000 |
| AC LINE REACTOR 0.08MH 3 PHASE 415V 50 HZ RATED CURRENT 37A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7611.000 |
| CONTROL TRANSFORMER SHIELEDED 160A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2065.000 |
| CONTROL TRANSFORMER SHIELEDED 800VA | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 29795.000 |
| CONTROL TRANSFORMER SHIELEDED 1040 VA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14042.000 |
Ac line reactor 0.45mh 3 phase 415v 72amp 50hz as per hmt specification no 4033594c,control transfo
Read more
Design, engineering, manufacture, supply, testing, supervision and commissioning of 3phase ,415v ac , 50hz emergency mcc design, engineering, manufacture, supply, testing, supervision and commissioning of 3phase ,415v ac , 50hz emergency mcc
Design, engineering, manufacture, supply, testing, supervision and commissioning of 3phase ,415v ac , 50hz emergency mcc
Read moreScroll compressor, capacity-5.5tr, supply: 3phase, 50hz ac, suitable for refrigerant gas- r22, mode
Read more
Procurement of 3 phase ac reactor and line filter
Procurement of 3 phase ac reactor and line filter
Read moreMfm wth operating voltage of 230vac, measuring range of 0-500vac, 50hz, 3phase supply, ac current m
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair of 40kva online ups 400v 3phase 50hz ac; repair of 40kva on
Read more
Ac line reactor 30 kw as per hmt specification no. 4033594c,line reactor 30 kw as per hmt specifica
Read more
Supply of high capacity iv coupler, 500 amp., 750v, 3phase, 50hz, conforming to rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0177,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type