Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Installation Of Electrical Panel, 415 V, 3 Phase, 50 Hz, Incomer Rating 630 Amp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4002983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S ROHILKHAND ELECTRICALS AND FABRICATORS
999992
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASIAN SWITCH GEAR PVT. LTD. Model : ASPL Title : LT PANEL | 16-10-2023 12:21:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Expert Engineers | Make : EXPERT ENGINERS Model : EXPERT Title : LT PANEL | 16-10-2023 14:50:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANDI ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kandi Electrical Solutions Private Limited Model : Kandi LT Panel Title : Electrical Panel 630A | 15-10-2023 18:19:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ROHILKHAND ELECTRICALS AND FABRICATORS | Make : REF PANELS Model : REF- GAIL CUSTOM UP Title : PDB GAIL | 15-10-2023 23:58:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NISH ELECTROMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NISH ELECTROMATION PRIVATE LIMTED Model : 3 Phase Indoor LT ACB Panel Title : 3 Phase Indoor LT ACB Panel | 16-10-2023 13:49:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAHSAN ENGINEERING | Make : RAHSAN ENGINEERING Model : MCCB PANEL 630 AMP 3 POLE Title : MCCB PANEL 630 AMP 3 POLE | 15-10-2023 18:15:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S.S. POWER CONTROL | Make : SS POWER CONTROL Model : LT panel 3 phase 415 volt 50 HZ Title : LT panel 3 phase 415 volt 50 HZ | 06-10-2023 12:55:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PANEL, 415V, 3 Title : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PANEL, 415V, 3PHASE, 50HZ, INCOMER RATING- 630 AMP | 16-10-2023 14:02:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIVALEC ENGINEERING | Make : SCHNEIDER Model : schneider panel Title : ELECTRICAL PANEL, 415V, 3PHASE, 50HZ, INCOMER RATING- 630 AMP (Q3 | 16-10-2023 13:30:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THEMIS AUTOMATION PVT LTD Model : TAPL LTP 630A Title : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PANEL, 415V, 3PHASE, 50HZ, INCOMER RATING- 630 AMP (Q3) | 16-10-2023 14:21:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ROHILKHAND ELECTRICALS AND FABRICATORS(MSE) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PANEL, 415V, 3PHASE, 50HZ, INCOMER RATING- 630 AMP | 847450.85 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIAN SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PANEL, 415V, 3PHASE, 50HZ, INCOMER RATING- 630 AMP | 889830.51 | L2 |
| 3 | RAHSAN ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PANEL, 415V, 3PHASE, 50HZ, INCOMER RATING- 630 AMP | 1003389.83 | L3 |
| 4 | THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PANEL, 415V, 3PHASE, 50HZ, INCOMER RATING- 630 AMP | 1221500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PANEL, 415V, 3PHASE, 50HZ, INCOMER RATING- 630 AMP | 1545153.39 | L5 |
| 6 | KANDI ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PANEL, 415V, 3PHASE, 50HZ, INCOMER RATING- 630 AMP | 1655000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S.S. POWER CONTROL (MSE) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PANEL, 415V, 3PHASE, 50HZ, INCOMER RATING- 630 AMP | 1779661.02 | L7 |
| 8 | NISH ELECTROMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICAL PANEL, 415V, 3PHASE, 50HZ, INCOMER RATING- 630 AMP | 1803410.17 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDB GAIL | REF PANELS | REF- GAIL CUSTOM UP | 1 | ₹ 999992.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read more415v, flp heat tracing panel having 400a incomer,415v, flp heat tracing panel having 200a incomer
Read more
Supply and installation of one 35kva 415v 50hz 3phase silent diesel generator set panel at galsimahavidyalaya galsi purbabardhaman.
Supply and installation of one 35kva 415v 50hz 3phase silent diesel generator set panel at galsimahavidyalaya galsi purbabardhaman.
Read more415v, 50hz, 3phase, 15kw/20hp capacity, 4 pole, ip-55 squirrel cage induction motor,415v, 50hz, 3ph
Read more
Acdb panels incomer: 415v, 100a, 36ka mccb panel having,acdb panels incomer: 415v, 200a, 36ka mccb
Read more
1/170, coolant pump, cap: 0.1kw, 3phase, 415vac, 50hz,2/220 coolant pump, cap: 0.18kw, 3phase, 415v
Read more
40a motor protection relay, power supply : 415v 50hz 3phase supply, current rating : 40a, type: current sensing type, trip settings : 2/5 sec,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type