Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Socket 15mm,Gi Union 15mm,Gi Plug 15 Mm,Gi Tee 15mm,Gi Tee Reducer 15mm Or 20mm,Gi Scoket Reduce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3886752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahuja International | - | 06-09-2023 20:07:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | - | 08-09-2023 08:50:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KMG GROUP | - | 08-09-2023 03:20:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s Vats enterprises | - | 07-09-2023 16:42:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R K TRADING CO | - | 06-09-2023 19:51:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO. | - | 06-09-2023 14:45:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI Socket 15mm,GI Union 15mm,GI Plug 15 mm,GI Tee 15mm,GI Tee Reducer 15mm or 20mm,GI Scoket Reduce | 45320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI Socket 15mm,GI Union 15mm,GI Plug 15 mm,GI Tee 15mm,GI Tee Reducer 15mm or 20mm,GI Scoket Reduce | 47266.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ahuja International( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI Socket 15mm,GI Union 15mm,GI Plug 15 mm,GI Tee 15mm,GI Tee Reducer 15mm or 20mm,GI Scoket Reduce | 47700.00 | L3 |