Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Pipe 20mm Bore,Gi Pipe 25mm,Gi Plug 15 Mm,Gi Plug 20 Mm,Gi Socket 15mm,Gi Tee 15mm,Gi Tee 20mm,G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4751679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING CO. | - | 17-03-2024 10:38:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARICH ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2024 14:03:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ARIHANT TRADERS | - | 08-03-2024 22:41:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | G D ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 08:47:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 17:19:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 16-03-2024 22:46:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : gi pipe 20mm bore,gi pipe 25mm,gi plug 15 mm,gi plug 20 mm,gi socket 15mm,gi tee 15mm,gi tee 20mm,g | 58313.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G D ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : gi pipe 20mm bore,gi pipe 25mm,gi plug 15 mm,gi plug 20 mm,gi socket 15mm,gi tee 15mm,gi tee 20mm,g | 75411.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : gi pipe 20mm bore,gi pipe 25mm,gi plug 15 mm,gi plug 20 mm,gi socket 15mm,gi tee 15mm,gi tee 20mm,g | 88515.26 | L3 |
| 4 | AGGARWAL TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : gi pipe 20mm bore,gi pipe 25mm,gi plug 15 mm,gi plug 20 mm,gi socket 15mm,gi tee 15mm,gi tee 20mm,g | 90707.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARICH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : gi pipe 20mm bore,gi pipe 25mm,gi plug 15 mm,gi plug 20 mm,gi socket 15mm,gi tee 15mm,gi tee 20mm,g | 100050.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : gi pipe 20mm bore,gi pipe 25mm,gi plug 15 mm,gi plug 20 mm,gi socket 15mm,gi tee 15mm,gi tee 20mm,g | 104060.00 | L6 |