Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication, Galvanising, Testing And Supply Of 400 Kv D/C (Quad And Twin Moose) And 400 Kv S/C (Twin Moose) Transmission Line Towers Including Stubs And Extns. Along With Nuts And Bolts As Per Nigam Design
|
| Description |
Fabrication, Galvanising, Testing And Supply Of 400 Kv D/C (Quad And Twin Moose) And 400 Kv S/C (Twin Moose) Transmission Line Towers Including Stubs And Extns. Along With Nuts And Bolts As Per Nigam Design&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | RRVPN - CMD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RRVPN_417137_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RVPN/Contract-1/BN-9018002404 |
| Tender Fee | 20650 |
| EMD | 39.94 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | All Rajasthan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=750078 |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
400kv twin acsr moose conductor,400kv twin acsr moose conductor,400kv twin acsr moose conductor,400
Read more
For providing fixing silicon sleeve on y-phase twin moose conductor alongwith pa rod of 400kv suspension tower, 400kv agra-unnao line towers under etd-i, kanpur
For providing fixing silicon sleeve on y-phase twin moose conductor alongwith pa rod of 400kv suspension tower, 400kv agra-unnao line towers under etd-i, kanpur
Read moreFabrication galvanising testing and supply of 220kv and 132 kv dc and sc transmission line towers and 220kv dc special structures including stubs and extns as per nigam design normal and narrow base under bn 9015002413
Fabrication galvanising testing and supply of 220kv and 132 kv dc and sc transmission line towers and 220kv dc special structures including stubs and extns as per nigam design normal and narrow base under bn 9015002413
Read moreHardware fittings for 400kv ac with acsr quad moose conductor- single i suspension string -pilot,ha
Read more
Single i suspension pilot string for 400kv quad acsr moose conductor with 200 kg counter weight
Read more
Single i suspension string (pilot) for 400kv ac with quad acsr moose conductor,single" i" suspensio
Read more
Transmission line package tl01 for 400kv d/c (quad) line from 400kv jejuri (existing) to 400kv hinjewadi
Transmission line package tl01 for 400kv d/c (quad) line from 400kv jejuri (existing) to 400kv hinjewadi associated with intra state transmission system for network expansion scheme in maharashtra for removal of transmission constrains in pune region and providing supply to data center loads through tariff based competitive bidding route
Read moreof your Industry type