Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
400k V Twin Acsr Moose Conductor,400k V Twin Acsr Moose Conductor,400k V Twin Acsr Moose Conductor,400
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED
23876803.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASBESCO (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 20-07-2023 18:18:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AUMNI TRANSMISSION INDUSTRY PVT. LTD. | - | 05-07-2023 15:36:04 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL TRANSMISSION LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 15:01:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 18:24:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJASTHAN TRANSMAT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 17:00:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TAG CORPORATION | - | 21-07-2023 14:15:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 400kV Twin ACSR Moose conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 1563248.360 |
| 132kV ACSR Panther | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 27062.640 |
| 400kV Twin ACSR Moose conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 645689.540 |
| 400kV Triple ACSR Snow Bird conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 2061281.310 |
| 400kV Twin ACSR Moose conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 373820.260 |
| 400 KV ACSR Twin MOOSE conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1614592.000 |
| 400kV Twin ACSR Moose conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1019509.800 |
| 400kV Triple ACSR Snow Bird conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 1627327.350 |
| 400kV Twin ACSR Moose conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 339836.600 |
| 400 KV ACSR Twin MOOSE conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 484377.600 |
| 400kV Twin ACSR Moose conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 237885.620 |
| 400kV Quad ACSR Moose conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 219 | ₹ 10707398.370 |
| 400kV Twin ACSR LAPWING conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 695157.200 |
| 400 KV ACSR Twin MOOSE conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 387502.080 |
| 400kV Twin ACSR Moose conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 509754.900 |
| 220kV ACSR Zebra | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 17585.600 |
| 400kV Twin ACSR LAPWING conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 660399.340 |
| 400kV Twin ACSR Moose conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 543738.560 |
| 220kV ACSR Zebra | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 35171.200 |
| 400kV Triple ACSR Snow Bird conductor | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 325465.470 |
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreRe-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreRepair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Repair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type