Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screws Wood Slotted Csk Hd Brass No 8 X,Screws Wood Slotted Csk Hd Brass No 10 X,Screws Wood Slotte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3825100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 03:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA TRADING COMPANY | - | 23-08-2023 14:14:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 15:24:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JANTA SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-08-2023 14:44:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAGALIA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 22:00:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : SCREWS WOOD SLOTTED CSK HD BRASS NO 8 X,SCREWS WOOD SLOTTED CSK HD BRASS NO 10 X,SCREWS WOOD SLOTTE | 124491.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SCREWS WOOD SLOTTED CSK HD BRASS NO 8 X,SCREWS WOOD SLOTTED CSK HD BRASS NO 10 X,SCREWS WOOD SLOTTE | 127659.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANTA SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SCREWS WOOD SLOTTED CSK HD BRASS NO 8 X,SCREWS WOOD SLOTTED CSK HD BRASS NO 10 X,SCREWS WOOD SLOTTE | 148301.00 | L3 |