Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Parts Of Veh Ba No 23 B 138996 K,Repair And Maintenance Of Defect
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4758085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 00:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALICE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS | - | 17-03-2024 17:49:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BAGALI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2024 17:43:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Komal Trading Company | - | 17-03-2024 17:16:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | swati enterprises | - | 17-03-2024 17:23:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Komal Trading Company(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Repair and Maintenance of defective parts of Veh BA No 23B 138996K,Repair and Maintenance of defect | 247200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | swati enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Repair and Maintenance of defective parts of Veh BA No 23B 138996K,Repair and Maintenance of defect | 270700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BAGALI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Maintenance of defective parts of Veh BA No 23B 138996K,Repair and Maintenance of defect | 289250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALICE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Repair and Maintenance of defective parts of Veh BA No 23B 138996K,Repair and Maintenance of defect | 294850.00 | L4 |