Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Operation And Maintenance Contract Of 1 No.33 11 Kv Substation 13 Nos 11 0.433 Kv Substations And Plc Panel Amf Panels And Lt Panels Of All Dg Sets And Petty Electrical Works Of Substations Underground Distribution System Feeder Pillar Etc
|
| Description |
Annual Operation And Maintenance Contract Of 1 No.33 11 Kv Substation 13 Nos 11 0.433 Kv Substations And Plc Panel Amf Panels And Lt Panels Of All Dg Sets And Petty Electrical Works Of Substations Underground Distribution System Feeder Pillar Etc
|
| Organisation | Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_IITK_837527_1 |
|
Reference Number |
36/EE/Elect/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.78 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IIT Kanpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=880271 |
| Start Date | December 02, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2024
Expired 622 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual operation and maintenance contract aomc of 1 no 33 11 kv ss 13 nos 11 0.433 kv substations and plc panel amf panels and lt panels of all dg sets and petty electrical works of substations underground distribution system feeder pillars etc
Annual operation and maintenance contract aomc of 1 no 33 11 kv ss 13 nos 11 0.433 kv substations and plc panel amf panels and lt panels of all dg sets and petty electrical works of substations underground distribution system feeder pillars etc
Read moreRenovation of sub station (11/0.433 kv) panels at mds university, ajmer
Renovation of sub station (11/0.433 kv) panels at mds university, ajmer
Read moreAmc for 11 kv substations.
Operation and maintenance of 11kv substations, distribution system and other miscellaneous electrical works on as and when required basis, for a period of one year at barcf(v) main site, atchutapuram, visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh.
Read more11/0.433 kv, 315 kva distribution transformer
Supply of 11/0.433 kv, 315 kva distribution transformer as per specification of tn-1840
Read moreShifting of 11/0.433 kv substations at dholpur station in connection with development of station under amrit stations scheme.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManning of 33/11 kv substations
Engaging of 20 nos. shift operators and 05 nos. watchmen for carrying out manning of 05 nos. 33/11 kv sub stations round the clock on work contract basis as per scope of work in operation sub-division parchoor of operation circle : bapatla
Read moreManning of 33/11 kv substations
Engaging of 32 nos. shift operators and 05 nos. watchmen for carrying out manning of 08 nos. 33/11 kv sub stations round the clock on work contract basis as per scope of work in operation sub-division vetapalem of operation circle : bapatla
Read moreof your Industry type