Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tlmw62721909 Carbide Inserts. N. Std: M/S Sandvik Asia Ltd Size: 245 12 T3 M Pm, Gc4230 Dim. : Orderi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4581187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EUTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
334510
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : R245-12 T3 M-PM 4330 Title : CARBIDE INSERT | 08-02-2024 14:58:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TAEGUTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : "CARBIDE INSERTS. N.STD:M/S SANDVIK ASIA LTD SIZE: Title : SEKT 12T3 AFTN-M TT9080 | 15-02-2024 13:54:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TLMW62721909 CARBIDE INSERTS. N. STD: M/S SANDVIK ASIA LTD SIZE: 245 12T3M-PM, GC4230 DIM. : ORDERI | 283483.05 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARBIDE INSERT | SANDVIK ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | R245-12 T3 M-PM 4330 | 150 | ₹ 236212.500 |
| CARBIDE INSERT | SANDVIK ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | R390-17 04 31M-PM 4340 | 50 | ₹ 98297.500 |
Tlmw62741039 carbide inserts n. std: m/s sandvik or eqlt. size: r390-18 06 12m-pm, gc4230 dim. : or
Read more
Tlmw62741039 carbide inserts n. std: m/s sandvik or eqlt. size: r390-18 06 12m-pm, gc4230 dim. : or
Read more
Tlmw62740458 carbide milling inserts n. std: m/s iscar size: hp adkt 2207 pdtr ic 328 dim. : orderi
Read more
Tlmw62726315 insert screw. n. std: m/s sandvik asia or eqlt. size: 5513 020-09. dim. : ordering no.
Read more
Tlmw62726315 insert screw. n. std: m/s sandvik asia or eqlt. size: 5513 020-09. dim. : ordering no.
Read more
Tlmw62713680 screw n.std sandvik asia size 5513 02001 dim ordering no,tlmw62721917 shim n.std sandv
Read more
Special inserts for gear milli ng 001 009263n136 1030, make: sandvik asia or substantially equivale
Read more
Tlmw62724142 insert screw. n. std: m/s sandvik asia ltd. size: 5513 020 - 33.,tlmw62780930 screw n.
Read more
Tlmw62724711 carbide inserts. n. std: m/s komet, germany. size: w 29 241300 479. dim. : ordering no
Read more
Coated neutral inserts (19mm) to m/s widia (india) ltd. ordering no.lnux 191940tn2000 or sandvik asia ltd ordering no.175.32.191940-25gc4025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type