Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tlmw62744380 Carbide Insert N. Std: M/S Sandvik Or Eqvlt Size: Cnmg 190612 Pr, Grade: 4335 Dim. : O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5339329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EUTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
126375
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Chauhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sandvik Coromant Model : CNMG 19 06 12 PR-4335 Title : TLMW62744380 CARBIDE INSERT N. STD: M/S SANDVIK OR EQVLT SIZE: CNMG 190612 PR, GRADE: 4335 DIM. : ORDERI | 08-09-2024 23:11:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TREE TOOLS | Make : WINX Model : 1 Title : TLMW62744380 CARBIDE INSERT N. STD: M/S SANDVIK OR EQVLT SIZE: CNMG 190612 PR, GRADE: 4335 DIM. : ORDERI | 05-09-2024 17:34:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TLMW62744380 CARBIDE INSERT N. STD: M/S SANDVIK OR EQVLT SIZE: CNMG 190612 PR, GRADE: 4335 DIM. : O | 107097.46 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TLMW62744380 CARBIDE INSERT N. STD: M/S SANDVIK OR EQVLT SIZE: CNMG 190612 PR, GRADE: 4335 DIM. : ORDERI | Sandvik Coromant | CNMG 19 06 12 PR-4335 | 50 | ₹ 126375.000 |