Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
El.D.C.No.Centre/5003/2025/ Painting And Numbering Of 2594 Nos Of 3/6/7 Mtr Lamp Post In Various Streets In Division 84,85, Zone 7
|
| Description |
El.D.C.No.Centre/5003/2025/ Painting And Numbering Of 2594 Nos Of 3/6/7 Mtr Lamp Post In Various Streets In Division 84,85, Zone 7
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_CoC_643741_1 |
|
Reference Number |
El.D.C.No.Centre/5003/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 14600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Zone 7 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=771380 |
| Start Date | January 14, 2026 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/01/2026
Expired 221 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
El.d.c.no.centre/3250/2025/ painting and numbering of 1342 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr street lamp posts at various brr in div 80 to 91, zone 7
El.d.c.no.centre/3250/2025/ painting and numbering of 1342 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr street lamp posts at various brr in div 80 to 91, zone 7
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/2845/2025 painting and numbering of 1850 nos of 6/7 mtr street lamp post with 37 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various places in dn 140 and 142 zone 10
El.d.c.no.centre/2845/2025 painting and numbering of 1850 nos of 6/7 mtr street lamp post with 37 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various places in dn 140 and 142 zone 10
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/726/2026 painting and numbering of 2244 nos 6/7 /9.5/11 mtr of lamp posts with 107 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various streets in div 133 and 141 in zone x
El.d.c.no.centre/726/2026 painting and numbering of 2244 nos 6/7 /9.5/11 mtr of lamp posts with 107 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various streets in div 133 and 141 in zone x
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/2851/2025 / painting and numbering of of 2101 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr lamp posts of brr roads at various locations in zone 6.
El.d.c.no.centre/2851/2025 / painting and numbering of of 2101 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr lamp posts of brr roads at various locations in zone 6.
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/4638/2022 painting of 3954 nos of 2/6/8/9/11 mtr street lamp post kiosk pillar box and numbering of 4098 nos of street lamp post at various location in dn 127 and 128 zone 10
El.d.c.no.centre/4638/2022 painting of 3954 nos of 2/6/8/9/11 mtr street lamp post kiosk pillar box and numbering of 4098 nos of street lamp post at various location in dn 127 and 128 zone 10
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/4798/2025 painting and numbering of 2850 nos of 3/6/7 mtr street lamp post with 44 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various places in dn 136 138 and 139 zone 10
El.d.c.no.centre/4798/2025 painting and numbering of 2850 nos of 3/6/7 mtr street lamp post with 44 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various places in dn 136 138 and 139 zone 10
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 0103/2023 painting of 1917 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 180 nos of kiosk pillar box 1123 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 6665 nos of numbering of street lamp post in zone 14
El.d.c.no.south/ 0103/2023 painting of 1917 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 180 nos of kiosk pillar box 1123 nos of construction of new plain cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 6665 nos of numbering of street lamp post in zone 14
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre /567/2025/ supply and erection of 12 nos of 7 mtr lamp post at p v rajamannar salai in div 136, zone 10
El.d.c.no.centre /567/2025/ supply and erection of 12 nos of 7 mtr lamp post at p v rajamannar salai in div 136, zone 10
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/4536/2022/ painting and numbering of 9606 nos of lamp post and 192 nos of kiosk pillar box in dn.101to103,105 to108, z8
El.d.c.no.centre/4536/2022/ painting and numbering of 9606 nos of lamp post and 192 nos of kiosk pillar box in dn.101to103,105 to108, z8
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 0103/ 2023 painting of 1917 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 180 nos of kiosk pillar box 1123 nos of construction of cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 6665 nos of numbering of lamp post at various location in dn zone 14
El.d.c.no.south/ 0103/ 2023 painting of 1917 nos of 6/7/8 mtr lamp post 180 nos of kiosk pillar box 1123 nos of construction of cement concrete pedestal for 2/3/6/7 mtr lamp post 6665 nos of numbering of lamp post at various location in dn zone 14
Read moreof your Industry type