Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of 440 Volt Over Head Line Of Damage For Conductor And Pole Of Safety Purpose At Ramkanali Adarsh Colony Aarc Unit Akwmc Under, Katras Area
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of
440 Volt Over
Head Line Of
Damage For
Conductor And
Pole Of Safety
Purpose At
Ramkanali
Adarsh Colony
Aarc Unit Akwmc
Under, Katras
Area
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_BCCL_293029_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/KA/IV/ENM/E-TEN/23-24/403 DT.7.11.2023 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 1600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AREA MANAGER (ENM) KATRAS AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | November 07, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
440 volt over head line due to break down attending of (a) ramkanali checkpost to old siding ramkanali (b) aadarsh collony ramkanali of aarc at akwmc under katras area.
440 volt over head 
 line due to break 
 down attending of 
 (a) 
 ramkanali 
 checkpost to old 
 siding ramkanali (b) 
 aadarsh 
 collony 
 ramkanali of aarc 
 at akwmc under 
 katras area.
Read moreMaintenance of over head line 440 volt and 550 volt at different location at ramkanali colliery under akwmc, katras area
Maintenance of over head line 440 volt and 550 volt at different location at ramkanali colliery under akwmc, katras area
Read more(a) dismantling of 440 volt o/h line behind 4 no. s/s (weighbrdge old) and erection in magazine line of keshalpur at akwmc. (b) dismantling and erection of 440-220 volt over head line different location at ramkanali akwmc katras area
(a) dismantling of 440 volt o/h line behind 4 no. s/s (weighbrdge old) and erection in magazine line of keshalpur at akwmc. (b) dismantling and erection of 440-220 volt over head line different location at ramkanali akwmc katras area
Read moreRepairing of 01 no radial drill sl.no. 85105084 at aarc, akwmc katras area.
Repairing of 01 no 
 radial drill sl.no. 
 85105084 
 at aarc, 
 akwmc katras area.
Read more(a) dismantling and erection of p pit side colony 440 volt over head line breack down attend at aarc under katras area. (b) misllaneous o/h job 440 volt over head lighting line for departmental side for operation nand illumination at akwmc ocp katras
(a) dismantling and erection of p pit side colony 440 volt over head line breack down attend at aarc under katras area. (b) misllaneous o/h job 440 volt over head lighting line for departmental side for operation nand illumination at akwmc ocp katras
Read moreComplete repairing of 400 amps breaker,make-line 550 volt sl.no.5076 at ramkanali colliery akwmc under katras area
Complete repairing of 400 amps breaker,make-line 550 volt sl.no.5076 at ramkanali colliery akwmc under katras area
Read moreComplete repairing / repairing of 150 hp electric motor make kirloskar sl.no.aarc /m/03 rpm-1470 volt 550 at aarc unit akwmc katras area.of 500kva make-bside 6.6kv 550/440 volt doubl rasio transformer
Complete repairing / repairing of 150 hp electric motor make kirloskar sl.no.aarc /m/03 rpm-1470 volt 550 at aarc unit akwmc katras area.of 500kva make-bside 6.6kv 550/440 volt doubl rasio transformer
Read moreComplete repairing /rewinding of motor and rotor 67 kw 90 hp kirloskar make,induction motor sl.no.29112122- 2,volt 440,at ramkanali filter plant unit akwmc, katras area
Complete repairing /rewinding of motor and rotor 67 kw 90 hp kirloskar make,induction motor sl.no.29112122- 2,volt 440,at ramkanali filter plant unit akwmc, katras area
Read more(1) maintenance of 440 volt over haed lighting line change of pole and dog conductor due to ram kanali colliery office side at aarc under katras area (2) over head job 440 volt over head line national angarpathra colony, under katras area.
(1) maintenance of 440 volt over haed lighting line change of pole and dog conductor due to ram kanali colliery office side at aarc under katras area (2) over head job 440 volt over head line national angarpathra colony, under katras area.
Read moreRepairing /dismantling and erection of 440 volt and 550 volt over head line at different location and break down attending of safety purpose of akwmc,under katras area
Repairing 
 /dismantling and 
 erection of 440 
 volt and 550 volt 
 over head line at 
 different 
 location and break 
 down attending 
 of safety purpose 
 of akwmc,under 
 katras area
Read moreof your Industry type