Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Electrical Components Procurement For Ministry Of Defence 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Various Electrical Components To Support Its Operational Needs. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include Mcb (Minimum Circuit Breaker) 16 Amp And 25 Amp, Mcb Box, Dp (Device Protection) 32 Amp, Top 15 Amp, Socket With Switch 15 Amp, And Examination Answer Book Holders. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Mcb, Mcb Box, Dp, Top Amp, Socket With Switch, Examination Answer Book Holders, Electrical Components, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Mcb 16 Amp,Mcb 25 Amp,Mcb Box,Dp 32 Amp,Top 15 Amp,Socket With Switch 15 Amp,Examination Answer Boo
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5114103
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 17:24
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HD SOLUTIONS - 22-07-2024 10:31:25 MII MSE Qualified
2 SHREE SHYAM TRADERS - 22-07-2024 10:25:19 MII MSE Qualified
3 YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS - 23-07-2024 06:33:56 MII Disqualified
4 YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES - 22-07-2024 10:38:06 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shree Shyam Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MCB 16 Amp,MCB 25 Amp,MCB Box,DP 32 Amp,Top 15 Amp,Socket with Switch 15 Amp,Examination Answer Boo 66290.00 L1
2 HD SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MCB 16 Amp,MCB 25 Amp,MCB Box,DP 32 Amp,Top 15 Amp,Socket with Switch 15 Amp,Examination Answer Boo 67730.00 L2
3 YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MCB 16 Amp,MCB 25 Amp,MCB Box,DP 32 Amp,Top 15 Amp,Socket with Switch 15 Amp,Examination Answer Boo 79900.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise