Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Situp Bench,Olympic Weight Bench,Chin Up Bar,Colored Rubber Olympic 2 Point 5 Kg,Colored Rubber Olym
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3906044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 09-09-2023 11:38:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 11-09-2023 16:51:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | L.S TECHNOLOGY | - | 11-09-2023 22:28:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GLOBUS INFOTECH | - | 12-09-2023 00:29:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEERUT METAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 11:22:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADHEY MOHAN INTERNATIONAL | - | 07-09-2023 17:38:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS | - | 12-09-2023 12:51:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 23:58:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 12-09-2023 10:53:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 11-09-2023 18:06:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 18:47:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L.S TECHNOLOGY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Situp Bench,Olympic Weight bench,Chin Up Bar,Colored Rubber Olympic 2 point 5Kg,Colored Rubber Olym | 145818.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GLOBUS INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Situp Bench,Olympic Weight bench,Chin Up Bar,Colored Rubber Olympic 2 point 5Kg,Colored Rubber Olym | 177185.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Situp Bench,Olympic Weight bench,Chin Up Bar,Colored Rubber Olympic 2 point 5Kg,Colored Rubber Olym | 183685.00 | L3 |