Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Round 100 Mm Dia. To Specn 530 M 40 Or 708 M 40 Bs 970 Pt I 83 Cond 'S'or Gr 40 Cr 4 To Is: 55
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4532102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA.TO SPECN 708M40 BS-970 PT-I Title : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 708M40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S | 04-02-2024 18:40:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M Title : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S'OR GR 40 CR 4 TO IS: 551 | 05-02-2024 14:44:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M Title : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S'OR GR 40 CR 4 TO IS: 551 | 31-01-2024 17:33:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROUND 100 MM DIA TO GRADE 708M40 OR 40CR4 Title : STEEL ROUND 100 MM DIA TO GRADE 708M40 OR 40CR4. TEST PIECE TO BE TESTED IN S CONDITION | 02-02-2024 14:58:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 03-02-2024 10:17:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO | Make : INDIAN 708 M 40 BS 970 Model : INDIAN 708 M 40 BS-970 Title : STEEL ROUND 100 MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-1-83 COND 'S' OR GR. 40 CR 4 TO | 05-02-2024 17:43:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA Title : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA | 03-02-2024 19:35:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M Title : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S'OR GR 40 CR 4 TO IS: 551 | 03-02-2024 16:26:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREEJI STEEL SYNDICATE | Make : SHREEJI Model : STEEL ROUND 100 MM DIA GD:708 M 40 Title : STEEL ROUND 100 MM DIA BS. 970, PT-1-83, GD: 708 M 40 | 29-01-2024 14:53:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | TIYARA ENTERPRISES | Make : STEEL ROUND 100 MM DIA Model : STEEL ROUND 100 MM DIA Title : STEEL ROUND 100 MM DIA | 05-02-2024 19:34:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S'OR GR 40 CR 4 TO IS: 55 | 65752.88 | L1 |
| 2 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S'OR GR 40 CR 4 TO IS: 55 | 69720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREEJI STEEL SYNDICATE | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S'OR GR 40 CR 4 TO IS: 55 | 71937.09 | L3 |
| 4 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S'OR GR 40 CR 4 TO IS: 55 | 79336.75 | L4 |
| 5 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S'OR GR 40 CR 4 TO IS: 55 | 82932.48 | L5 |
| 6 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S'OR GR 40 CR 4 TO IS: 55 | 84328.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S'OR GR 40 CR 4 TO IS: 55 | 98604.00 | L7 |
| 8 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S'OR GR 40 CR 4 TO IS: 55 | 101592.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S'OR GR 40 CR 4 TO IS: 55 | 119294.92 | L9 |
| 10 | TIYARA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND 100MM DIA. TO SPECN 530 M 40 OR 708 M 40 BS-970 PT-I-83 COND 'S'OR GR 40 CR 4 TO IS: 55 | 162623.73 | L10 |