Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
70 Mm Dia. Steel Rod To Spec. Bs 970 Pt. I 1983 Gr 708 M 40 In Annealled Cond. With Hard 248 Bhn Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any Make Model : 70MM DIA. STEEL ROD TO SPEC. BS 970 PT. I 1983 GR Title : 70MM DIA. STEEL ROD TO SPEC. BS 970 PT. I 1983 GR 708M 40 IN ANNEALLED COND. WITH HARD 248 BHN MAX | 27-10-2023 17:47:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROD 70 MM DIA TO GRADE 708M40 Title : STEEL ROD 70 MM DIA TO GRADE 708M40 IN ANNEALED CONDITION | 26-10-2023 16:26:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 27-10-2023 11:47:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : 70 MM DIA. STEEL ROD TO SPEC. BS 970 PT. I 1983 GR Title : 70 MM DIA. STEEL ROD TO SPEC. BS 970 PT. I 1983 GR 708 M 40 IN ANNEALLED COND. WITH HARD 248 BHN MA | 27-10-2023 15:45:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : 70 MM DIA. STEEL ROD TO SPEC. BS 970 PT. I 1983 Title : 70 MM DIA. STEEL ROD TO SPEC. BS 970 PT. I 1983 GR 708 M 40 IN ANNEALLED COND. WITH HARD 248 BHN MAX | 27-10-2023 16:59:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 70 MM DIA. STEEL ROD TO SPEC. BS 970 PT. I 1983 GR 708 M 40 IN ANNEALLED COND. WITH HARD 248 BHN MA | 1670460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS (MII) | Item Categories : 70 MM DIA. STEEL ROD TO SPEC. BS 970 PT. I 1983 GR 708 M 40 IN ANNEALLED COND. WITH HARD 248 BHN MA | 1710390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 70 MM DIA. STEEL ROD TO SPEC. BS 970 PT. I 1983 GR 708 M 40 IN ANNEALLED COND. WITH HARD 248 BHN MA | 1711380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 70 MM DIA. STEEL ROD TO SPEC. BS 970 PT. I 1983 GR 708 M 40 IN ANNEALLED COND. WITH HARD 248 BHN MA | 1769790.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MECON (INDIA) (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 70 MM DIA. STEEL ROD TO SPEC. BS 970 PT. I 1983 GR 708 M 40 IN ANNEALLED COND. WITH HARD 248 BHN MA | 1880670.00 | L5 |