Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smart Tab,Smart Tab Keyboard,Usb C Hub,Screen Protector,Pen Drive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6046721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2025
Expired 523 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abdul Hakeem Khan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND INFOTECH | - | 24-03-2025 18:35:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASIAN COMPUTERS AND ELECTRONICS SHOP | - | 03-04-2025 20:17:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIRDS VIEW ENTERPRISES | - | 04-04-2025 16:51:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 25-03-2025 19:24:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M R TRADERS | - | 03-04-2025 17:06:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S DASHMESH TRADERS | - | 05-04-2025 18:28:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAA TELECOM NETWORK | - | 27-03-2025 15:55:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAMASHRAY TRADERS | - | 05-04-2025 14:47:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | shree mahaveera computers | - | 03-04-2025 15:57:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SIDHARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-04-2025 15:10:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SRI Sales | - | 29-03-2025 16:23:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | YOUNG SOLUTIONS | - | 31-03-2025 21:40:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shree mahaveera computers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smart Tab,Smart Tab Keyboard,USB C- Hub,Screen Protector,Pen drive | 235998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDHARTH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smart Tab,Smart Tab Keyboard,USB C- Hub,Screen Protector,Pen drive | 261400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIRDS VIEW ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smart Tab,Smart Tab Keyboard,USB C- Hub,Screen Protector,Pen drive | 266000.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type